Skip to content
Close (esc)

Join the club.

Rare plant drops, special members only sales & events, and be the first to know all that is new at Flora + Fauna. Join the Flora + Fauna Plant Club.

Epiphyllum 'Ric Rac' Cactus

Regular price $18.00

Title

68 in stock

* Botanical Name: Cryptocereus anthonyanus

* Common Names: Ric Rac cactus, Zig Zag, Fishbone

* Description: The common name of this plant refers to the pattern of the grooves of this cactuses foliage, which closely resembles the skeleton of a dead fish. When matured this plant's leaves grow in an arch over the pot and is extremely resilient as it retains a lot of water as it is considered a cactus. This cactus can tolerate in indirect and bright sunlight making it a great choice for novice gardeners.

Shopping Cart

Announce discount codes, free shipping etc